• Slideshow6
  • Slideshow3
  • Slideshow5
  • Slideshow4
  • Slideshow2
  • Slideshow1
British Disc Golf Association PDGA Europe Disc Zoo

Tournament Page on PDGA web site
CLICK HERE

Congratulations to the champions and trophy winners in all divisions!
All ties will receive a trophy as soon as they have been made

EC Doubles Competition - Sunday 19th August 2012

DIVISION POSITION COUNTRY PLAYERS
National Open
NO 1 FIN Arttu Sikanen & Tapani Aulu
NO 2 NOR Anders Haugen and Carlos Rio
NO 3 GB Bruce Webber and Jester Wilson
NO 4 SWE Anton Lindh & Kaj Larsson
NO 5 LIT Darius Gricius & Gabrielius Gricius
NO 6 GER Wolfgang Kraus & Jan Janke
NO 7 EST Rasmus Sepp and Veli Bergland
NO 8 SWI Shem Johnson & Boris Lazzarotto
NO 9 FRA Nicolas Leydet & Phillipe Casenobe
NO 10 AUS Bernd Wender and Werner Mooshammer
National Mixed
NM 1 SWE Angelika Frantz & Anders Sward
NM 2 GB Sophie Southgate & Charlie Mead
NM 3 FIN Anna Elo & Marko Timonen
NM 4 FRA Sophie Berthemet & Jerome Beucher
Championship Open
CO 1 FIN Arttu Sikanen & Tapani Aulu
CO 2 NOR NOR Anders Haugen and Carlos Rio
CO 3 SWE Emil Dahlgren & Jonas Grunden
CO 4 GB Bruce Webber and Jester Wilson
CO 5 SWE Anton Lindh & Kaj Larsson
CO 6 FIN Juhani Vainio  & Sami Poimala
CO 7 SWE Per Gylle & Anton Kappling
CO 7 LIT Darius Gricius & Gabrielius Gricius
CO 7 GER Wolfgang Kraus & Jan Janke
CO 10 GB Tom Lowes & Dan Ryan
CO 10 NOR Per Myrland and Torleiv Guntvedt
CO 12 NOR Havard  Foysa & Luis Garsia
CO 12 GB Gary O'Malley & Mark Davis
CO 12 EST Rasmus Sepp and Veli Bergland
CO 15 GB Neal Pickett & Mark Fleetham
CO 15 SWI Shem Johnson & Boris Lazzarotto
CO 17 FRA Nicolas Leydet & Phillipe Casenobe
CO 18 SWI Jac Haegler & Benji Schneider
CO 18 GB Phil Wood & Rich Wood
CO 20 FRA Thomas Bougoin & Thierry Souchet
CO 21 AUS Bernd Wender and Werner Mooshammer
Championship Mixed
CM 1 SWE Angelika Frantz & Anders Sward
CM 2 GB Sophie Southgate & Charlie Mead
CM 3 SWE Dan Johansson & Linda Emmanuelsson
CM 4 FIN Marko Timonen & Anne Elo
CM 5 FRA Jerome Beucher & Sophie Berthemet